The Nail Place

4.7 (492 Google reviews)

Nail salon, Spa

See hours

The Nail Place, nail salon in Sherwood Park, Alberta

The Nail Place is a nail salon in Sherwood Park, Alberta. You’ll find it at 664 Wye Rd #150, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6G3, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 492 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find spa. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Google rating 4.7 / 5 492 reviews
Photos 463 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
664 Wye Rd #150, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6G3, Canada
Phone
+1 587-456-0712
Website
thenailplacesherwoodpark.com

Hours

Monday 10AM-7PM
Tuesday 10AM-7PM
Wednesday 10AM-7PM
Thursday 10AM-7PM
Friday 10AM-7PM
Saturday 10AM-7PM
Sunday Closed

Services

  • Nail salon
  • Spa

About

  • From the business: Identifies as women-owned
  • Service options: Onsite services
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair accessible entrance, Wheelchair accessible parking lot, Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Offerings: Beverages
  • Amenities: Restroom
  • Crowd: L G B T Q+ friendly, Transgender safespace
  • Planning: Appointments recommended, Accepts walk-ins
  • Recycling: Plastic bottles
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Children: Good for kids
  • Parking: Free parking lot, Free street parking, On-site parking
  • Other: L G B T Q+ friendly, Identifies as women-owned

FAQ

What are the hours for The Nail Place?
The Nail Place is open: Monday: 10AM-7PM; Tuesday: 10AM-7PM; Wednesday: 10AM-7PM; Thursday: 10AM-7PM; Friday: 10AM-7PM; Saturday: 10AM-7PM; Sunday: Closed.
What is the rating of The Nail Place?
The Nail Place has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5, based on 492 reviews.
How do I contact The Nail Place?
You can visit The Nail Place at 664 Wye Rd #150, Sherwood Park, AB T8A 6G3, Canada or call +1 587-456-0712.
What services does The Nail Place offer?
The Nail Place offers: Nail salon, Spa.

More nail salons in Sherwood Park

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with a salon booking system. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking