Tranquility Organic Spa

4.6 (151 Google reviews)

Nail salon, Day spa, Facial spa, Massage spa, Spa, Waxing hair removal service

See hours

Tranquility Organic Spa, nail salon in Vancouver, British Columbia

Tranquility Organic Spa is a nail salon in Vancouver, British Columbia. You’ll find it at 1020 Mainland St #150, Vancouver, BC V6B 2T5, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 151 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find day spa, facial spa, massage spa, spa, waxing hair removal service. The salon opens 7 days a week.

Google rating 4.6 / 5 151 reviews
Photos 41 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
1020 Mainland St #150, Vancouver, BC V6B 2T5, Canada
Phone
+1 604-683-6245
Website
www.tranquilityvancouver.com

Hours

Monday 10AM-7PM
Tuesday 10AM-7PM
Wednesday 10AM-7PM
Thursday 10AM-7PM
Friday 10AM-7PM
Saturday 10AM-7PM
Sunday 10AM-7PM

Services

  • Nail salon
  • Day spa
  • Facial spa
  • Massage spa
  • Spa
  • Waxing hair removal service

About

  • From the business: Identifies as women-owned
  • Service options: Onsite services
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair accessible restroom, Wheelchair accessible seating
  • Amenities: Restroom
  • Crowd: L G B T Q+ friendly, Transgender safespace
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Children: Good for kids
  • Parking: Free street parking, On-site parking, Paid parking lot, Paid street parking
  • Other: L G B T Q+ friendly, Identifies as women-owned

FAQ

What are the hours for Tranquility Organic Spa?
Tranquility Organic Spa is open: Monday: 10AM-7PM; Tuesday: 10AM-7PM; Wednesday: 10AM-7PM; Thursday: 10AM-7PM; Friday: 10AM-7PM; Saturday: 10AM-7PM; Sunday: 10AM-7PM.
What is the rating of Tranquility Organic Spa?
Tranquility Organic Spa has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5, based on 151 reviews.
How do I contact Tranquility Organic Spa?
You can visit Tranquility Organic Spa at 1020 Mainland St #150, Vancouver, BC V6B 2T5, Canada or call +1 604-683-6245.
What services does Tranquility Organic Spa offer?
Tranquility Organic Spa offers: Nail salon, Day spa, Facial spa, Massage spa, Spa, Waxing hair removal service.

More nail salons in Vancouver

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with salon booking software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking