Fancy Hair & Nails

4.4 (123 Google reviews)

Nail salon, Hair salon, Barber shop, Waxing hair removal service

See hours

Fancy Hair & Nails, nail salon in San Jose, California

Fancy Hair & Nails is a nail salon in San Jose, California. You’ll find it at 1402 N First St, San Jose, CA 95112, United States. It holds a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 123 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find hair salon, barber shop, waxing hair removal service. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Google rating 4.4 / 5 123 reviews
Photos 234 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
1402 N First St, San Jose, CA 95112, United States
Phone
+1 408-452-7989
Website
fancynailhair.com

Hours

Monday Closed
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Services

  • Nail salon
  • Hair salon
  • Barber shop
  • Waxing hair removal service

About

  • From the business: Identifies as Asian-owned
  • Service options: Onsite services
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Offerings: Beverages
  • Amenities: Washroom
  • Crowd: L G B T Q+ friendly
  • Planning: Appointment required, Accepts walk-ins
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Children: Good for kids
  • Parking: Free parking garage, Free parking lot, Free street parking, On-site parking, Paid street parking
  • Other: L G B T Q+ friendly, Identifies as Asian-owned

FAQ

What are the hours for Fancy Hair & Nails?
Fancy Hair & Nails is open: Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 10a.m.-6p.m.; Wednesday: 10a.m.-6p.m.; Thursday: 10a.m.-6p.m.; Friday: 10a.m.-6p.m.; Saturday: 10a.m.-6p.m.; Sunday: 11a.m.-5p.m..
What is the rating of Fancy Hair & Nails?
Fancy Hair & Nails has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5, based on 123 reviews.
How do I contact Fancy Hair & Nails?
You can visit Fancy Hair & Nails at 1402 N First St, San Jose, CA 95112, United States or call +1 408-452-7989.
What services does Fancy Hair & Nails offer?
Fancy Hair & Nails offers: Nail salon, Hair salon, Barber shop, Waxing hair removal service.

More nail salons in San Jose

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with nail salon scheduling software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking