Star Nails

4.5 (81 Google reviews)

Nail salon

See hours

Star Nails, nail salon in Poway, California

Star Nails is a nail salon in Poway, California. You’ll find it at 13244 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 92064, United States. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 81 customer reviews. The salon opens 7 days a week.

Google rating 4.5 / 5 81 reviews
Photos 130 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
13244 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 92064, United States
Phone
+1 858-513-9189
Website
qstarnails.com

Hours

Monday 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Services

  • Nail salon

About

  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible parking lot, Wheelchair-accessible washroom
  • Amenities: Washroom
  • Planning: Appointments recommended, Accepts walk-ins
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments

FAQ

What are the hours for Star Nails?
Star Nails is open: Monday: 9:30a.m.-7p.m.; Tuesday: 9:30a.m.-7p.m.; Wednesday: 9:30a.m.-7p.m.; Thursday: 9:30a.m.-7p.m.; Friday: 9:30a.m.-7p.m.; Saturday: 9a.m.-6p.m.; Sunday: 10a.m.-5p.m..
What is the rating of Star Nails?
Star Nails has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5, based on 81 reviews.
How do I contact Star Nails?
You can visit Star Nails at 13244 Poway Rd, Poway, CA 92064, United States or call +1 858-513-9189.
What services does Star Nails offer?
Star Nails offers: Nail salon.

More nail salons in Poway

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with a nail salon booking app. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking