Starlight Hair & Nails

4.7 (67 Google reviews)

Beauty salon, Hair salon

See hours

Starlight Hair & Nails, nail salon in San Jose, California

Starlight Hair & Nails is a beauty salon in San Jose, California. You’ll find it at 1130 E Santa Clara St #3, San Jose, CA 95116, United States. It holds a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 67 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find hair salon. The salon opens 7 days a week.

Google rating 4.7 / 5 67 reviews
Photos 25 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
1130 E Santa Clara St #3, San Jose, CA 95116, United States
Phone
+1 408-297-5717

Hours

Monday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM

Services

  • Beauty salon
  • Hair salon

About

  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible parking lot, Wheelchair-accessible washroom
  • Amenities: Washroom
  • Planning: Appointment required
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Children: Good for kids

FAQ

What are the hours for Starlight Hair & Nails?
Starlight Hair & Nails is open: Monday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Tuesday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Wednesday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Thursday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Friday: 9:30a.m.-7p.m.; Saturday: 9a.m.-7p.m.; Sunday: 9:30a.m.-6p.m..
What is the rating of Starlight Hair & Nails?
Starlight Hair & Nails has a Google rating of 4.7 out of 5, based on 67 reviews.
How do I contact Starlight Hair & Nails?
You can visit Starlight Hair & Nails at 1130 E Santa Clara St #3, San Jose, CA 95116, United States or call +1 408-297-5717.
What services does Starlight Hair & Nails offer?
Starlight Hair & Nails offers: Beauty salon, Hair salon.

More nail salons in San Jose

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with salon booking software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking