The Valvet Vanity

5.0 (6 Google reviews)

Nail salon, Beauty salon

See hours

The Valvet Vanity, nail salon in Moncton, New Brunswick

The Valvet Vanity is a nail salon in Moncton, New Brunswick. You’ll find it at 7 Glenwood Dr, Moncton, NB E1A 2M8, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 6 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find beauty salon. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Google rating 5.0 / 5 6 reviews
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
7 Glenwood Dr, Moncton, NB E1A 2M8, Canada
Phone
+1 514-623-9004

Hours

Monday Closed
Tuesday 9AM-6PM
Wednesday 9AM-6PM
Thursday 3:30PM-5AM
Friday 3:30PM-5AM
Saturday 3:30PM-5AM
Sunday 3:30PM-5AM

Services

  • Nail salon
  • Beauty salon

About

  • From the business: Identifies as women-owned
  • Amenities: Restroom, Wi- Fi
  • Planning: Appointment required
  • Other: Identifies as women-owned

FAQ

What are the hours for The Valvet Vanity?
The Valvet Vanity is open: Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 9AM-6PM; Wednesday: 9AM-6PM; Thursday: 3:30PM-5AM; Friday: 3:30PM-5AM; Saturday: 3:30PM-5AM; Sunday: 3:30PM-5AM.
What is the rating of The Valvet Vanity?
The Valvet Vanity has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 6 reviews.
How do I contact The Valvet Vanity?
You can visit The Valvet Vanity at 7 Glenwood Dr, Moncton, NB E1A 2M8, Canada or call +1 514-623-9004.
What services does The Valvet Vanity offer?
The Valvet Vanity offers: Nail salon, Beauty salon.

More nail salons in Moncton

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with salon booking software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking