Hair Factory

4.5 (116 Google reviews)

Hairdresser, Spa

See hours

Hair Factory, nail salon in St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador

Hair Factory is a hairdresser in St. John's, Newfoundland and Labrador. You’ll find it at 10 Rowan St Unit 8, St. John's, NL A1B 2X1, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 116 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find spa. The salon opens 5 days a week.

Google rating 4.5 / 5 116 reviews
Photos 16 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
10 Rowan St Unit 8, St. John's, NL A1B 2X1, Canada
Phone
+1 709-726-4247
Website
thehairfactory.ca

Hours

Monday Closed
Tuesday 9AM-8PM
Wednesday 9AM-8PM
Thursday 9AM-8PM
Friday 9AM-6PM
Saturday 9AM-4PM
Sunday Closed

Services

  • Hairdresser
  • Spa

About

  • Accessibility: Wheelchair accessible entrance, Wheelchair accessible parking lot, Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Amenities: Restroom
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended
  • Recycling: Plastic bottles
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Children: Good for kids

FAQ

What are the hours for Hair Factory?
Hair Factory is open: Monday: Closed; Tuesday: 9AM-8PM; Wednesday: 9AM-8PM; Thursday: 9AM-8PM; Friday: 9AM-6PM; Saturday: 9AM-4PM; Sunday: Closed.
What is the rating of Hair Factory?
Hair Factory has a Google rating of 4.5 out of 5, based on 116 reviews.
How do I contact Hair Factory?
You can visit Hair Factory at 10 Rowan St Unit 8, St. John's, NL A1B 2X1, Canada or call +1 709-726-4247.
What services does Hair Factory offer?
Hair Factory offers: Hairdresser, Spa.

More nail salons in St. John's

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with online booking software for nail salons. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking