Interlude Spa Dartmouth

4.6 (329 Google reviews)

Nail salon, Beauty salon, Hair removal service, Laser hair removal service, Massage spa, Massage therapist, Day spa, Skin care clinic, Hairdresser, Waxing hair removal service

See hours

Interlude Spa Dartmouth, nail salon in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Interlude Spa Dartmouth is a nail salon in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia. You’ll find it at 58 Ochterloney St, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 1C2, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 329 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find beauty salon, hair removal service, laser hair removal service, massage spa, massage therapist, day spa, skin care clinic, hairdresser, waxing hair removal service. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Google rating 4.6 / 5 329 reviews
Photos 65 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
58 Ochterloney St, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 1C2, Canada
Phone
+1 902-469-2700
Website
interlude.com

Hours

Monday 9AM-7PM
Tuesday 9AM-8PM
Wednesday 9AM-9PM
Thursday 9AM-9PM
Friday 9AM-8PM
Saturday 9AM-5PM
Sunday Closed

Services

  • Nail salon
  • Beauty salon
  • Hair removal service
  • Laser hair removal service
  • Massage spa
  • Massage therapist
  • Day spa
  • Skin care clinic
  • Hairdresser
  • Waxing hair removal service

About

  • Service options: Onsite services
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Offerings: Sauna
  • Amenities: Restroom
  • Crowd: L G B T Q+ friendly
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Other: L G B T Q+ friendly

FAQ

What are the hours for Interlude Spa Dartmouth?
Interlude Spa Dartmouth is open: Monday: 9AM-7PM; Tuesday: 9AM-8PM; Wednesday: 9AM-9PM; Thursday: 9AM-9PM; Friday: 9AM-8PM; Saturday: 9AM-5PM; Sunday: Closed.
What is the rating of Interlude Spa Dartmouth?
Interlude Spa Dartmouth has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5, based on 329 reviews.
How do I contact Interlude Spa Dartmouth?
You can visit Interlude Spa Dartmouth at 58 Ochterloney St, Dartmouth, NS B2Y 1C2, Canada or call +1 902-469-2700.
What services does Interlude Spa Dartmouth offer?
Interlude Spa Dartmouth offers: Nail salon, Beauty salon, Hair removal service, Laser hair removal service, Massage spa, Massage therapist, Day spa, Skin care clinic, Hairdresser, Waxing hair removal service.

More nail salons in Dartmouth

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with nail salon scheduling software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking