EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown

5.0 (249 Google reviews)

Nail salon

See hours

EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown, nail salon in Ottawa, Ontario

EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown is a nail salon in Ottawa, Ontario. You’ll find it at 198 Bank St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1W8. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 249 customer reviews. The salon opens 7 days a week.

Review Summary

As of 2026-07-10

Based on 5 most recent Google reviews from the last 3 months · 5.0★ average

  • friendly and welcoming staff
  • quick and efficient service

In the last 3 months, EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown received an average rating of 5.0/5 from 5 Google reviews. Customers frequently praise friendly and welcoming staff, quick and efficient service.

Google rating 5.0 / 5 249 reviews
Photos 302 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
198 Bank St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1W8
Phone
+1 613-236-3573
Website
www.dashbooking.com/salon/ev-nails-beauty

Hours

Monday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday 10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Services

  • Nail salon

About

  • Service options: Onsite services
  • Amenities: Washroom
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended

FAQ

What are the hours for EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown?
EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown is open: Monday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Tuesday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Wednesday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Thursday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Friday: 10a.m.-7p.m.; Saturday: 10a.m.-6p.m.; Sunday: 11a.m.-5p.m..
What is the rating of EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown?
EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 249 reviews.
How do I contact EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown?
You can visit EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown at 198 Bank St, Ottawa, ON K2P 1W8 or call +1 613-236-3573.
What services does EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown offer?
EV Nails Beauty Ottawa Downtown offers: Nail salon.

More nail salons in Ottawa

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with nail salon scheduling software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking