Sparks Salon

4.6 (260 Google reviews)

Nail salon, Beauty product supplier, Eyebrow bar, Eyelash salon, Hair extension technician, Hair salon, Laser hair removal service, Beauty salon, Hairdresser, Waxing hair removal service

See hours

Sparks Salon, nail salon in Toronto, Ontario

Sparks Salon is a nail salon in Toronto, Ontario. You’ll find it at 1004 King St W, Toronto, ON M6K 3N2. It holds a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 260 customer reviews. Alongside nail care, you’ll also find beauty product supplier, eyebrow bar, eyelash salon, hair extension technician, hair salon, laser hair removal service, beauty salon, hairdresser, waxing hair removal service. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Google rating 4.6 / 5 260 reviews
Photos 129 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
1004 King St W, Toronto, ON M6K 3N2
Phone
+1 647-351-8982
Website
www.sparkssalontoronto.ca

Hours

Monday 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday 11:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Services

  • Nail salon
  • Beauty product supplier
  • Eyebrow bar
  • Eyelash salon
  • Hair extension technician
  • Hair salon
  • Laser hair removal service
  • Beauty salon
  • Hairdresser
  • Waxing hair removal service

About

  • From the business: Identifies as women-owned
  • Service options: Onsite services
  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Amenities: Washroom, Wi- Fi
  • Crowd: L G B T Q+ friendly
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Other: L G B T Q+ friendly, Identifies as women-owned

FAQ

What are the hours for Sparks Salon?
Sparks Salon is open: Monday: 10a.m.-8p.m.; Tuesday: 10a.m.-8p.m.; Wednesday: 10a.m.-8p.m.; Thursday: 9a.m.-8p.m.; Friday: 9a.m.-8p.m.; Saturday: 11a.m.-7p.m.; Sunday: Closed.
What is the rating of Sparks Salon?
Sparks Salon has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5, based on 260 reviews.
How do I contact Sparks Salon?
You can visit Sparks Salon at 1004 King St W, Toronto, ON M6K 3N2 or call +1 647-351-8982.
What services does Sparks Salon offer?
Sparks Salon offers: Nail salon, Beauty product supplier, Eyebrow bar, Eyelash salon, Hair extension technician, Hair salon, Laser hair removal service, Beauty salon, Hairdresser, Waxing hair removal service.

More nail salons in Toronto

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with Sammy Booking. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking