Sunny Nails Guelph

5.0 (234 Google reviews)

Nail salon

See hours

Sunny Nails Guelph, nail salon in Guelph, Ontario

Sunny Nails Guelph is a nail salon in Guelph, Ontario. You’ll find it at 15 Surrey St W Unit 2, Guelph, ON N1H 3R3. It holds a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 234 customer reviews. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Review Summary

As of 2026-07-10

Based on 5 most recent Google reviews from the last 3 months · 5.0★ average

  • friendly and welcoming staff
  • clean and hygienic
  • skilled and thorough work

In the last 3 months, Sunny Nails Guelph received an average rating of 5.0/5 from 5 Google reviews. Customers frequently praise friendly and welcoming staff, clean and hygienic, skilled and thorough work.

Google rating 5.0 / 5 234 reviews
Photos 196 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
15 Surrey St W Unit 2, Guelph, ON N1H 3R3
Phone
+1 548-855-0096
Website
sunnynailsguelph.com

Hours

Monday 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Thursday 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Friday 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
Saturday 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday Closed

Services

  • Nail salon

About

  • Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
  • Amenities: Washroom
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended, Accepts walk-ins

FAQ

What are the hours for Sunny Nails Guelph?
Sunny Nails Guelph is open: Monday: 9:30a.m.-7:30p.m.; Tuesday: 9:30a.m.-7:30p.m.; Wednesday: 9:30a.m.-7:30p.m.; Thursday: 9:30a.m.-7:30p.m.; Friday: 9:30a.m.-7:30p.m.; Saturday: 9:30a.m.-6p.m.; Sunday: Closed.
What is the rating of Sunny Nails Guelph?
Sunny Nails Guelph has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5, based on 234 reviews.
How do I contact Sunny Nails Guelph?
You can visit Sunny Nails Guelph at 15 Surrey St W Unit 2, Guelph, ON N1H 3R3 or call +1 548-855-0096.
What services does Sunny Nails Guelph offer?
Sunny Nails Guelph offers: Nail salon.

More nail salons in Guelph

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with nail salon scheduling software. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking