Your Place or Mine Hair Designers

4.4 (96 Google reviews)

Beauty salon

See hours

Your Place or Mine Hair Designers, nail salon in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Your Place or Mine Hair Designers is a beauty salon in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia. You’ll find it at 958 Cole Harbour Rd, Dartmouth, NS B2V 1E6, Canada. It holds a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 96 customer reviews. The salon opens 6 days a week.

Google rating 4.4 / 5 96 reviews
Photos 46 on Google
Status See hours based on listed hours
Address
958 Cole Harbour Rd, Dartmouth, NS B2V 1E6, Canada
Phone
+1 902-434-9942
Website
www.yourplacehairdesigners.com

Hours

Monday 9AM-9PM
Tuesday 9AM-9PM
Wednesday 9AM-9PM
Thursday 9AM-9PM
Friday 9AM-9PM
Saturday 9AM-5PM
Sunday Closed

Services

  • Beauty salon

About

  • Accessibility: Wheelchair accessible entrance, Wheelchair accessible parking lot, Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Amenities: Restroom
  • Planning: Appointment required, Appointments recommended
  • Payments: Credit cards, Debit cards, N F C mobile payments
  • Children: Good for kids

FAQ

What are the hours for Your Place or Mine Hair Designers?
Your Place or Mine Hair Designers is open: Monday: 9AM-9PM; Tuesday: 9AM-9PM; Wednesday: 9AM-9PM; Thursday: 9AM-9PM; Friday: 9AM-9PM; Saturday: 9AM-5PM; Sunday: Closed.
What is the rating of Your Place or Mine Hair Designers?
Your Place or Mine Hair Designers has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5, based on 96 reviews.
How do I contact Your Place or Mine Hair Designers?
You can visit Your Place or Mine Hair Designers at 958 Cole Harbour Rd, Dartmouth, NS B2V 1E6, Canada or call +1 902-434-9942.
What services does Your Place or Mine Hair Designers offer?
Your Place or Mine Hair Designers offers: Beauty salon.

More nail salons in Dartmouth

Popular nail salons nearby

Run a nail salon?

Take appointments online around the clock with a salon booking system. Let clients self-book 24/7 while an AI receptionist answers your calls and fills your calendar.

Get started with Sammy Booking